• Almond oil

Almond oil

  • Product Code: OL01
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹299.00 Ex Tax: ₹299.00

Go to CART

a colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of the sweet almond, used in preparing perfumes and confections. ... a colorless to yellow, poisonous oil obtained by steam distillation from the almond meal of bitter almond seeds: used chiefly in the manufacture of cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes.



Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good